AFCA Division III Coaches Poll


Poll released October 16, 2017


RnkSchool (1st votes)RecPtsPrev.
1Mary Hardin-Baylor (46)6-01,2941
2Mount Union (5)6-01,2492
3Wisconsin-Oshkosh (1)5-01,2013
4St. Thomas5-11,0975
5Delaware Valley7-01,0396
6Hardin-Simmons5-11,0318
7Saint John's (MN)6-19539
8Linfield4-191810
9Wittenberg6-084111
10Washington & Jefferson6-074612
11Illinois Wesleyan6-174113
12Wisconsin-Platteville5-17257
13Brockport6-067114
14Wesley5-161816
15North Central5-16104
16Case Western Reserve6-048217
17Wartburg6-045820
18Frostburg St.5-144519
19Concordia-Moorhead5-135021
20Berry7-031823
21Johns Hopkins5-126622
22Springfield7-018625
23Wheaton5-2107NR
24George Fox5-1104NR
25Alfred5-110215

Others Receiving Votes: DePauw (Ind.), 81; Heidelberg (Ohio), 50; Wabash (Ind.), 42; Huntingdon (Ala.), 31; Carthage (Wis.), 26; Salisbury (Md.), 19; Trinity (Conn.), 17; Wisconsin-La Crosse, 16; Albright (Pa.), 14; Carnegie Mellon (Pa.), 13; Trine (Ind.), 11; Whitworth (Wash.), 5; California Lutheran, 4; Plymouth St. (N.H.), 4; Westminster (Pa.), 4; Chapman (Calif.), 3; Millikin (Ill.), 3; Wisconsin-Whitewater, 2; Framingham St. (Mass.), 1; Hobart (N.Y.), 1; Husson (Maine), 1.