High School Football State Champions


STAssoc.Class/Div.PlayoffsChampionYear
AKASAADivision I10/7-10/20Bartlett Golden Bears2017
AKASAADivision II10/7-10/14Soldotna Stars2017
AKASAADivision III10/7-10/14Barrow Whalers2017
ALAHSAAClass 7AHoover Buccaneers2016
ALAHSAAClass 6ARamsay (Birmingham) Rams2016
ALAHSAAClass 5ABeauregard (Opelika) Hornets2016
ALAHSAAClass 4AHandley (Roanoke) Tigers2016
ALAHSAAClass 3APiedmont Bulldogs2016
ALAHSAAClass 2AFyffe Red Devils2016
ALAHSAAClass 1AMaplesville Red Devils2016
ALAISAAAABessemer Academy Rebels2016
ALAISAAAAutauga Academy (Prattville) Generals2016
ALAISAAMarengo Academy (Linden) Longhorns2016
HIHHSAAOpen DivisionSt. Louis (Honolulu) Crusaders2016
HIHHSAADivision IMililani Trojans2016
HIHHSAADivision IILahainaluna (Lahaina) Lunas2016
IAIAHSAAClass 4ADowling Catholic (West Des Moines) Maroons2016
IAIAHSAAClass 3APella Dutch2016
IAIAHSAAClass 2ARock Valley/Boyden-Hull Nighthawks2016
IAIAHSAAClass 1AWestern Christian (Hull) Wolfpack2016
IAIAHSAAClass AGladbrook-Reinbeck Rebels2016
ILIHSAClass 8AMaine South (Park Ridge) Hawks2016
ILIHSAClass 7AEast St. Louis Flyers2016
ILIHSAClass 6APrairie Ridge (Crystal Lake) Wolves2016
ILIHSAClass 5APeoria Lions2016
ILIHSAClass 4ARochester Rockets2016
ILIHSAClass 3AIC Catholic Prep (Elmhurst) Knights2016
ILIHSAClass 2ADeer Creek-Mackinaw Chiefs2016
ILIHSAClass 1AForreston Cardinals2016
INIHSAAClass 6ACarmel Greyhounds2016
INIHSAAClass 5AWestfield Shamrocks2016
INIHSAAClass 4ARoncalli (Indianapolis) Rebels2016
INIHSAAClass 3AFort Wayne Concordia Lutheran Cadets2016
INIHSAAClass 2AIndianapolis Cardinal Ritter Raiders2016
INIHSAAClass 1ALinton-Stockton Miners2016
MAMIAADivision 1N/A (New Format)
MAMIAADivision 2N/A (New Format)
MAMIAADivision 3N/A (New Format)
MAMIAADivision 4N/A (New Format)
MAMIAADivision 5N/A (New Format)
MAMIAADivision 6N/A (New Format)
MAMIAADivision 7N/A (New Format)
MAMIAADivision 8N/A (New Format)
MEMPAClass ABonny Eagle (Standish) Scots2016
MEMPAClass BBrunswick Dragons2016
MEMPAClass CWells Warriors2016
MEMPAClass DMaine Central Institute (Pittsfield) Huskies2016
MIMHSAADivision 1Cass Tech (Detroit) Technicians2016
MIMHSAADivision 2King (Detroit) Crusaders2016
MIMHSAADivision 3St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake) Eaglets2016
MIMHSAADivision 4Catholic Central (Grand Rapids) Cougars2016
MIMHSAADivision 5West Catholic (Grand Rapids) Falcons2016
MIMHSAADivision 6Lumen Christi Catholic (Jackson) Titans2016
MIMHSAADivision 7Pewamo-Westphalia Pirates2016
MIMHSAADivision 8Muskegon Catholic Central Crusaders2016
MNMSHSLClass AAAAAATotino-Grace (Fridley) Eagles2016
MNMSHSLClass AAAAAElk River Elks2016
MNMSHSLClass AAAABenilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park) Red Knights2016
MNMSHSLClass AAALourdes (Rochester) Eagles2016
MNMSHSLClass AACaledonia Warriors2016
MNMSHSLClass AMinneapolis North Polars2016
MOMSHSAAClass 6Kirkwood Pioneers2016
MOMSHSAAClass 5Vianney (Kirkwood) Golden Griffins2016
MOMSHSAAClass 4Harrisonville Wildcats2016
MOMSHSAAClass 3Monett Cubs2016
MOMSHSAAClass 2Lamar Tigers2016
MOMSHSAAClass 1Penney (Hamilton) Hornets2016
NDNDHSAADivision AAACentury (Bismarck) Patriots2016
NDNDHSAADivision AASt. Mary's Central (Bismarck) Saints2016
NDNDHSAADivision AEllendale/Edgeley/Kulm Thunder2016
NENSAAClass ABellevue West Thunderbirds2016
NENSAAClass BElkhorn South (Omaha) Storm2016
NENSAAClass C1O'Neill Eagles2016
NENSAAClass C2Wilber-Clatonia Wolverines2016
SDSDHSAA11AAAWashington (Sioux Falls) Warriors2016
SDSDHSAA11AAMitchell Kernels2016
SDSDHSAA11AMadison Bulldogs2016
SDSDHSAA11BWinner Warriors2016
UTUHSAAClass 6ABingham (South Jordan) Miners2016
UTUHSAAClass 5AEast (Salt Lake City) Leopards2016
UTUHSAAClass 4ADesert Hills (St. George) Thunder2016
UTUHSAAClass 3AJuan Diego Catholic (Draper) Soaring Eagles2016
UTUHSAAClass 2ABeaver Beavers2016
UTUHSAAClass 1ADuchesne Eagles2016
VTVPADivision IHartford (White River Junction) Hurricanes2016
VTVPADivision IIBellows Falls Terriers2016
VTVPADivision IIIWindsor Yellowjackets2016
WIWIAADivision 1Kimberly Papermakers2016
WIWIAADivision 2Brookfield East Spartans2016
WIWIAADivision 3Catholic Memorial (Waukesha) Crusaders2016
WIWIAADivision 4St. Croix Central (Hammond) Panthers2016
WIWIAADivision 5Amherst Falcons2016
WIWIAADivision 6Regis (Eau Claire) Ramblers2016
WIWIAADivision 7Edgar Wildcats2016
WYWHSAAClass 4ASheridan Broncs2016
WYWHSAAClass 3AStar Valley (Afton) Braves2016
WYWHSAAClass 2ABig Horn Rams2016
WYWHSAAClass 1APine Bluffs Hornets2016