FCS, D2, D3, NAIA playoffs results: Nov. 26 Final


NCAA FCS DIVISION
Saturday, Nov. 25 / First round
Furman 28, Elon 27
Stony Brook 59, Lehigh 29
Kennesaw State 28, Samford 17
New Hampshire 14, Central Connecticut State 0
Weber State 21, Western Illinois 19
South Dakota 38, Nicholls State 31
Northern Iowa 46, Monmouth, N.J. 7
San Diego 41, Northern Arizona 10

Saturday, Dec. 2 / Second round
Stony Brook (10-2) at James Madison (11-0), 2 p.m.
Furman (8-4) at Wofford (9-2), 2 p.m.
Kennesaw State (11-1) at Jacksonville State (10-1), 2 p.m.
Northern Iowa (8-4) at South Dakota State (9-2), 3 p.m.
New Hampshire (8-4) at Central Arkansas (10-1), 3 p.m.
South Dakota (8-4) at Sam Houston State (10-1), 3 p.m.
San Diego (10-2) at North Dakota State (10-1), 3:30 p.m.
Weber State (10-2) at Southern Utah (9-2), 8 p.m.


NCAA DIVISION II
Saturday, Nov. 25 / Second round
Indiana, Pa. 44, West Chester, Pa. 10
Assumption, Mass. 45, Findlay, Ohio 26
West Alabama 27, Delta State, Miss. 20
West Florida 17, West Georgia 14
Harding, Ark. 34, Ashland, Ohio 24
Ferris State, Mich. 31, Fort Hays State, Kan. 21
Minnesota State-Mankato 63, Midwestern State, Texas 21
Texas A&M-Commerce 34, Central Washington 31 (OT)
Saturday, Dec. 2 / Quarterfinals
Assumption, Mass. (11-1) at Indiana, Pa. (12-0), 12 p.m.
Harding, Ark. (10-3) at Ferris State (10-3), 12 p.m.
West Florida (9-3) at West Alabama (10-1), 1 p.m.
Texas A&M-Commerce (11-1) at Minnesota State-Mankato (13-0), 1 p.m.


NCAA DIVISION III
Saturday, Nov. 25 / Second round
Wisconsin-Oshkosh 41, North Central, Ill. 21
Wartburg, Iowa 49, Trine, Ind. 7
Mount Union, Ohio 45, Case Western, Ohio 16
Frostburg State, Md. 46, Washington & Jefferson, Pa. 23
Mary Hardin-Baylor, Texas 24, Linfield, Ore. 0
St. Thomas, Minn. 29, Berry, Ga. 13
Delaware Valley, Pa. 37, Husson, Maine 15
SUNY-Brockport 49, Wesley, Del. 28
Saturday, Dec. 2 / Quarterfinals
Frostburg State, Md. (11-1) at Mount Union, Ohio (12-0), 12 p.m.
SUNY-Brockport (12-0) at Delaware Valley, Pa. (12-0), 12 p.m.
Wartburg, Iowa (12-0) at Wisconsin-Oshkosh (11-0), 1 p.m.
St. Thomas, Minn. (11-1) at Mary Hardin-Baylor, Texas (12-0), 1 p.m.


NAIA
Saturday, Nov. 25 / Quarterfinals
Saint Francis, Ind. 30, Northwestern, Iowa 3
Morningside, Iowa 52, Saint Xavier, Ill. 7
Reinhardt, Ga. 17, Georgetown, Ky. 10
Southern Oregon 34, Lindsey Wilson, Ky. 29
Saturday, Dec. 2 / Semifinals
Morningside, Iowa (13-0) at Saint Francis, Ind. (12-0), 12 p.m.
Southern Oregon (12-0) at Reinhardt, Ga. (11-0)


 

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *